Over-press sesame oil seeds to obtain sesame oil. Cold pressed, unrefined sesame oil is black to remove light green and nutty. It contains 75-80% polyunsaturated fatty acids and only 9-11% less desirable saturated fatty acids. Sesame oil is considered to be the most unsaturated oil from the plant kingdom. The oil has a high nutritional value because of its omega-6 and omega-3 essential fatty acids, which meet the balance required by the human body. The daily consumption of linoleic acid (ω-6) and α-linolenic acid (ω-3) acid in sesame oil easily meets the daily needs of humans for EFA. Unlike linseed oil, it can be used continuously without the absence or other imbalance of EFA. Because of its rich nutrients, sesame oil is often used in anti-aging, anti-acne, make-up, cleansing, shaving and hair care products.
Active ingredient fatty acid
Shelf life 2 years
The main function
Good for heart health;
Support healthy skin, hair and nails;
Rich in nutrition;
This is a mercury-free fatty acid supplement;
Support the immune system.
Specification: Sesame oil to improve the body